BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 36 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
14-Apr-22 Evening Edition
(7:00 PM)
Where Did All The School Buses Go?
Chung Yi Fan, Independent Transport Policy Analyst
29-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Malaysian Urban Public Transport And How To Improve It
Dato Ridza Abdoh Salleh, Former Prasarana CEO, Dr Rosli Khan
21-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Gemilang Thrives On The Business Of Building Buses
Pang Chong Yong, CEO & Chairman, Gemilang International Ltd
17-May-21 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:30 PM)
Bus Operators Offer Courier Services
04-Aug-20 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
Transit Desert or Oasis: The Importance of Connectivity
Aziff Azuddin, Researcher, The Centre
11-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(6:30 PM)
What Our Public Transportation Needs
Professor Dr. Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, USM
03-Dec-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Libraries For A Better Future
03-Sep-19 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue
Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association
26-Jul-19 A Bit Of Culture
(9:00 PM)
Kuda Kepang and Technology
Kam Raslan | Pauline Fan | Matt Armitage
19-Jul-19 Tech Talk
(11:30 AM)
Geeks Squawk Ep397
31-May-19 Live & Learn
(3:05 PM)
Public Transportation
Rajiv Rishyakaran, Bukit Gasing State Assemblyman | Ang Yoke Kee, Group Chief Operation Officer, Strategy and Transformation
16-Apr-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity
10-Nov-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
New Budget, New Cars
Richard Bradbury | Daniel Fernandez | Ariff Roose
08-Nov-18 Tech Talk
(10:05 AM)
Start Small, Start Somewhere!
Abhilash Murthy, Founder of , Bus Uncle | How Yong Guan, Chief Technology Officer, Poladrone
20-Oct-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
Electric Car Sharing
Richard Bradbury | Daniel Fernandez | Ariff Roose
10-Oct-18 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
Should We Bring Back The ‘Bas Mini’?
Jeff Sandhu | Audrey Raj | Christine Wong
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Enterprise Biz Bytes: Processor Antonio Fatas, Professor of Economics, INSEAD.

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille (Live)

Terry Leong, CEO, World Vision Malaysia

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Yeong Yeng Yee, Owner, Fat Bird Ramen

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

Processor Antonio Fatas, Professor of Economics, INSEAD.

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Terry Leong, CEO, World Vision Malaysia

2:05 PM

Front Row

tbc

3:05 PM

Good Things

Story of PUSAKA

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Doctor in the House: Treatment and Trauma in a Civil War

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

Track By Track