BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 17 of 43 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
25-Apr-24 Open For Business
(10:00 AM)
18 Years of Easybook: From Pet Project to RM300 Million Business
William Lee, Founder and CEO, Easybook
04-Jul-23 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Rapid Bus Running Behind On Transformation?
Muhammad Yazurin Sallij, CEO, Rapid Bus
01-Jun-23 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
It's A Long Road For Tired Bus Drivers
Dr Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, Universiti Sains Malaysia
14-Apr-23 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
How Do We Make Our Bus Systems Better?
Bernard Chong, Transport activist
03-Feb-23 Inside Story
(6:00 PM)
Designing Our Public Spaces For The Better
Aziff Azuddin, Independent Urban Mobility Researcher | Dr Shuhana Shamsuddin, President, Pereka Bandar
10-Jan-23 Inside Story
(6:00 PM)
2023 Resolutions For Ministries: Transport
Muhammad Zulkarnain Hamzah, Founder, TRANSIT Malaysia
05-Jan-23 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Should Public Transport Be Made Free For All?
Adrian Pereira, Director, North South Initiative
14-Apr-22 Evening Edition
(7:00 PM)
Where Did All The School Buses Go?
Chung Yi Fan, Independent Transport Policy Analyst
29-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Malaysian Urban Public Transport And How To Improve It
Dato Ridza Abdoh Salleh, Former Prasarana CEO, Dr Rosli Khan
21-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Gemilang Thrives On The Business Of Building Buses
Pang Chong Yong, CEO & Chairman, Gemilang International Ltd
17-May-21 Enterprise Explores
(12:30 PM)
Bus Operators Offer Courier Services
04-Aug-20 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
Transit Desert or Oasis: The Importance of Connectivity
Aziff Azuddin, Researcher, The Centre
11-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(6:30 PM)
What Our Public Transportation Needs
Professor Dr. Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, USM
03-Dec-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Libraries For A Better Future
03-Sep-19 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue
Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association
26-Jul-19 A Bit Of Culture
(9:00 PM)
Kuda Kepang and Technology
Kam Raslan | Pauline Fan | Matt Armitage
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Inside Story

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Carlos Casanova, Senior Economist, UBP

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr. James Dorsey, Senior Fellow, S. Rajaratnam School of International Studies

7:45 AM

Top Story

Denise Wong, Equity Analyst, Asia Infrastructure, Bloomberg Intelligence

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Prof Gerry George, Group Managing Director, International Medical University (IMU) Malaysia

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

SM Thanneermalai, Founder & Managing Director of Thannees Tax Consulting Services

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

Bunn Nagara, Honorary Fellow, Perak Academy

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Ritwik Ghosh & Sauvik Datta, Co-Founders, Seedflex

10:45 AM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

11:00 AM

The Workplace

Emellia Shariff, Managing Partner, Speak Up Malaysia

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

Emma Richards, Associate Director, Oil & Gas, BMI

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Prof. Gerry George, Group Managing Director at International Medical University Malaysia

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

The ABC's of Biodiversity: Seagrasses, Dr Jillian Ooi, Marine Ecologist & Senior Lecturer, Universiti Malaya

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

Birds For Mangroves! ; Ashley Yeong, Environmental Journalist, Macaranga | Wong Siew Lyn, Editor and Co-founder, Macaranga | Dato' Dr Amar-Singh HSS, Editor, Malaysian Bird Report

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Mind Matters: Away From Institutionalisation & Towards Community Care, Dr Vicky Loo Tsui Huei, Consultant Psychiatrist, Hospital Raja Permaisuri Bainun

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

7:00 PM

Front Row [REPEAT]

7:45 PM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

8:00 PM

Cruise Control

Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

10:00 PM

The Pulse

Pulse Picks: Mavis Staples, Ezra Collective, Thee Sacred Souls, Tom Misch