BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Rapid Bus Running Behind On Transformation?

Rapid Bus Running Behind On Transformation?

Muhammad Yazurin Sallij, CEO, Rapid Bus

04-Jul-23 08:00

Rapid Bus Running Behind On Transformation?

Prasarana subsidiary Rapid Bus manages urban bus networks in Kuala Lumpur, Penang, Kuantan. How is the company responding to longstanding complaints of lack of adequate bus services and poor connectivity? We discuss efforts to improve the coverage, efficiency and ridership of the city's bus system with CEO Muhammad Yazurin Sallij.

Produced by: Yeong Yeng Yee

Presented by: Shazana Mokhtar


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  governmenttravel

Tags:  rapid busprasarana malaysia bhdceo





Play / Pause

Listen now : World Market Watch: Kingsley Jones, Chief Investment Officer, Jevons Global

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Kingsley Jones, Chief Investment Officer, Jevons Global

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Goh Cia Yee, Criminal Lawyer

7:45 AM

Top Story

Lavanya Venkateswaran, Senior ASEAN Economist, OCBC Bank

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Ramjeet Kaur Virik, Managing Director, Dutch Lady Industries

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Tomas Dvorak, Senior Economist, Oxford Economist

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

Cédric Alviani, Director, RSF Asia-Pacific Bureau

10:05 AM

Open For Business

11:05 AM

P&L

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

2:05 PM

Today I Learned

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

Today I Learned [REPEAT]

7:30 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength