BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS  GE15
Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Where Did All The School Buses Go?

Where Did All The School Buses Go?

Chung Yi Fan, Independent Transport Policy Analyst

14-Apr-22 19:00

Where Did All The School Buses Go?

As schools fully reopen, parents are finding it hard to find the service of school buses. We discuss the impact of this on parents and traffic while looking into the possible solutions. Finally, we talk about what it would take to revitalize the industry.

Image source: Isham Ismail, Shutterstock

Produced by: Jeremy Ng, Lee Chwi Lynn, Sharmilla Ganesan

Presented by: Lee Chwi Lynn, Sharmilla Ganesan


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  travel

Tags:  school busevening editionschooltransporteducationparentstraffic


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Evening Edition

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Apurva Sanghi, Lead Economist for Malaysia, World Bank

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

People, Planet, Profit

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Dr Chatichai Chong and Syazwan Majid, Co-founder, Arus Oil

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Hetal Doshi, O-Psych

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

Junady Nawawi, Group CEO of MyCreative Group

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Apurva Sanghi, Lead Economist for Malaysia, World Bank

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Today I Learned

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture

8:05 PM

By The Book

9:00 PM

Bar None

10:00 PM

Lagu-Lagu Dulu-Dulu