BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  Morning Brief  >  Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association

03-Sep-19 07:45

Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

RapidKL's announcement that mini buses will be brought back to address  last mile connectivity to transportation nodes like the MRT is good news. This will be minus the life endangerment of minibuses of old because it will be more pleasant apart from being more efficient.

Presented by: Lyn Mak, Sharidz Abdullah, Julian Ng


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  Investments

Tags:  RapidKLMini-BusMRT


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : By the Book (REPEAT): Book Club Sept 2022 - Detransition, Baby; Parveen...

Today’s Shows



9:00 AM

Inside Story (REPEAT)

Charging Up Electric Vehicles In Malaysia; Mohd Junaizee Mohd Noor, Project Director (PMO EV), Tenaga Nasional Berhad | Dato’ Thiruchandran Thiruchelvam, Treasurer, ZEVA

10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

Epi462 - Hits From The 60s to 80s

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

Doping At The Malaysia Games; Datuk Dr Ramlan Abdul Aziz , Founding CEO, National Sports Institute

1:00 PM

Ringgit & Sense (REPEAT)

The Hows And Whys Of Being A Licensed Financial Planner; Rafiq Hidayat, Managing Director, Wealth Vantage Advisory | Rozanna Rashid, Director, Alpine Advisory

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

Legal Property Clinic - Mortgage And Flood Insurance; Khairul Anuar Shaharudin, Property Lawyer

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

Not 'Extra-Audi-Nary'; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Book Club Sept 2022 - Detransition, Baby; Parveen Kaur Harnam, Lawyer

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Ketuanan Pengundi #1 - Don’t Suppress Our Votes!; Thomas Fann, Chairperson, Bersih

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

The Baram Heritage Survey; Jettie Word, Director, The Borneo Project

6:30 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Macaranga Wrap-up - September 2022; Law Yao Hua & Wong Siew Lyn, Co-Founders, Macaranga

7:00 PM

Back To Back (REPEAT)

EP39 - Coolio

8:00 PM

Track By Track (REPEAT)

EP39 - Coolio's Gangsta Paradise

9:00 PM

The Selector