BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 12 of 12 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
08-Apr-21 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
ECRL, Unnecessary?
Rosli Khan, FMT Columnist, Transportation expert
04-Jan-21 Morning Brief
(8:47 AM)
The Line Ends Here
P. Gunasegaram, Editorial Consultant, The Vibes
24-May-19 The Breakfast Grille
(8:05 AM)
Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia
Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways
08-Nov-18 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
Guan Eng to Goldman - Give Us Back Our Money
The Morning Run Crew
07-Feb-18 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
Tesco Faces Equal Pay Claim, Face Recognition Glasses, CU Asia
Richard Bradbury | Arvindh Yuvaraj | Christine Wong
15-Nov-17 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
The Property Promise?
The Morning Run
04-May-17 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
1MDB Rationalisation Plan Falling Apart?
The Morning Run Crew
18-Oct-16 Today's BizTalk
(1:48 PM)
Fast Tracking The HSR
The Morning Run Crew
20-Jul-16 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
Malaysia Airlines: Serving both Prince and Pauper
The Morning Run Crew
27-Jun-16 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
Vivocom-munication Problem
The Morning Run Crew
13-Jun-16 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
Chasing after High Speed Rail (HSR)
The Morning Run Crew
09-May-10 In Case You Missed It
(2:22 AM)
The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station
Kam Raslam | Elizabeth Cardosa
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Wavelength

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Tom Burgis, Author, Kleptopia: How Dirty Money Is Conquering the World

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

10:05 AM

Open For Business

11:05 AM

Raise Your Game

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Tom Burgis, Author, Kleptopia: How Dirty Money Is Conquering the World

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

Are We In For a Fourth Wave of COVID-19?

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

How the Baram Community Are Protecting What's Rightfully Theirs

4:05 PM

Health & Living

What Should I Eat For A Healthy Gut?

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Everyone’s A Critic - Pause II

8:05 PM

Off The Ball

9:00 PM

GGWP

Mortal Kombat - Far From Fatality; Jonathan Leo, Content Director, Kakuchopurei.com

10:00 PM

Wavelength