BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Popek Popek Parlimen: It’s A Postponement, Not A Freeze

Popek Popek Parlimen: It’s A Postponement, Not A Freeze

19-Jul-22 17:00

Popek Popek Parlimen: It’s A Postponement, Not A Freeze

In today's session of the Dewan Rakyat, the MPs discussed a variety of topics including Indonesia’s decision to impose a temporary freeze on its workers from entering Malaysia, the status of our railway projects, the prevalence of online scams, as well as online government systems in relation to foreign worker applications.

Image Source: Datuk Seri M Saravanan, Facebook

Produced by: Alia Zefri

Presented by: Lee Chwi Lynn, Sharmilla Ganesan


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  politicsgovernment

Tags:  railway projectsparliamentindonesiamouonline scams





Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

7:45 AM

Top Story

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

People, Planet, Profit

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Dr. Matt Khan, Founder, Chiropractic First Group (CFG)

10:45 AM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

11:00 AM

Marketing Mojo

Nizwani Shahar, CEO, Havas Malaysia

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

Shrawan Saraogi, APAC Head of Expansion, Wise

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Mohd Mirza Mohamed Noor, CEO of My Digital ID Sdn Bhd

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

3:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

Talkback Tuesday

7:30 PM

Earth Matters [REPEAT]

7:45 PM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

9:00 PM

Bar None