BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

Trains

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.


Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews

Business
Money

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Evening Edition

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Lim Keng Yow, CEO, Malaysia Steel Institute

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Ringgit & Sense

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Lezzetto, Gelato and You

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

Getting Comfy With Conversational AI

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Lim Keng Yow, CEO, Malaysia Steel Institute

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

By the Book

The Legend (REPEAT)

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Brain Waves #36: What If You Never Felt Pain?

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:30 PM

Popcorn Culture - Supercut

Professions In Cinema & TV

9:00 PM

I Love KL

10:00 PM

Take Five