BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews


Business
Money

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Breaking Bread (REPEAT)

Moreish, Meaty Meals, with Maria's; Loh Yi Jun (junandtonic.com), Angeline Tan (Maria's Steak Cafe)

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

National Urban Design Compendium; Shuhana Shamsuddin, PEREKA BANDAR

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Malaysia, No Longer A Prawn In The Worldwide Market; Giva Kuppusamy, GK Aqua

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

Empowering Students With Leadership Skills; Kelvin Tan, Project ID

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - Ted Lasso

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - Black Widow

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

Epic Games vs Apple Ruling - The Breakdown; Lesley Lim, Lawyer, MahWengKwai & Associates

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

POTP Epi413 - Best Music Memories From The 60s to 80s; Patrick Teoh

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

Wavelength 259; Trex & Tri, The Dinosaur's Skin 恐龍的皮

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)