BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews

Business
Money

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Bar None

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Ir. Yeo An Thai, Executive Director, Advancecon

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Ento

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Exchange Theatre

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Ir. Yeo An Thai, Executive Director, Advancecon

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

Sheltering Survivors of Gender-Based Violence

3:00 PM

Today I Learned

Why Are People Racist?

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Spending Too Much Time On Your Phone? It Could Cause Text Neck

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Throwback Tuesday

Labyrinth

8:05 PM

By the Book

Book Club May 2021 - The Sandman, Vols 8-10

9:00 PM

Bar None