BFM 89.9

One moment please...

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

Trains

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.


Presented by: Wong Shou Ning

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews

Business
Money

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts

BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station.

Welcome to BFM


You're one tap away from great content.


Sign up for a free BFM account and access our entire podcast library to your heart's content.


Terms & Conditions      Privacy Policy



Play / Pause

Listen now : Morning Brief

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Jahabar Sadiq, Editor, The Malaysian Insight and Karim Raslan, Founder, KRA Group

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Spotlight

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Keto Diet At Your Doorstep

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Do You Really Know Your Target Audience?

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Jahabar Sadiq, Editor, The Malaysian Insight and Karim Raslan, Founder, KRA Group

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Front Row

Restaging Rashomon

4:05 PM

Health and Living

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

By The Book

9:00 PM

Bar None

10:00 PM

33RPM