BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviewsBusiness AnalysisAutoPropertySocial Issues


Business
Money

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

BBC World Service

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

Meaning is Overrated; Kam Raslan | Sim Wie Boon | Sabrina Yusof

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

Mid-Year Recap; Various

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Are Virtual AGMs Here To Stay?; Kasturi Nathan, Head of Board Advisory Services at KPMG in Malaysia

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

Teach Your Kids Critical Thinking, Right Now!; Kiran Tuljaram, Editor, Leaderonomics

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - Obi-Wan Kenobi

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - Elvis

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

BFM x KKP Monthly Round-up - June 2022; Jonathan Leo, Content Director, Kakuchopurei.com

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

POTP Epi451 - Hits From The 60s to 80s

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)