BFM 89.9

TEL: +603-7733 2900 (studio)
SMS  |  WHATSAPP
Advanced Search 
Close Advanced Search Box
Broadcast Date: 

From:   
To: 
Programme: 
Industry: 

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

Trains

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.


Presented by: Wong Shou Ning

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews

Business
Money

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Dr Parag Khanna, Author, The Future is Asian

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Shopline

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

Matt Armitage, Kulturpop

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Dr Parag Khanna, Author, The Future is Asian

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

Law & Behold #12: Restoring Our Constitution’s Spirit of Moderation

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Doctor in the House: Community-Based Caregiving

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:30 PM

Skip Intro

8:05 PM

On The Ball

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

The Flow