BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Night Shift  >  In Case You Missed It  >  The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

Kam Raslam | Elizabeth Cardosa

09-May-10 02:22

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room on 8th May 2010. We discuss the future of KL's Railway Station with writer Kam Raslan and Elizabeth Cardosa from the Badan Warisan Malaysia.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  transportKL railway stationhistoryPudu jailheritage site





Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

7:45 AM

Top Story

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

10:05 AM

Open For Business

11:05 AM

P&L

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

2:05 PM

Today I Learned

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

Today I Learned [REPEAT]

7:30 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength