BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Night Shift  >  In Case You Missed It  >  The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

Kam Raslam | Elizabeth Cardosa

09-May-10 02:22

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room on 8th May 2010. We discuss the future of KL's Railway Station with writer Kam Raslan and Elizabeth Cardosa from the Badan Warisan Malaysia.


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  transportKL railway stationhistoryPudu jailheritage siteAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsCulture

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

POTP Episode 394 - Hit Songs Of The 1960s; Patrick Teoh

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Bitcoin and Roboadvisors: How Do They Fit In A Portfolio?; Stephen Yong, Licensed Financial Planner, Wealth Vantage Advisory | Vincent Fong, Chief Editor, Fintech News Malaysia

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

The Post-Covid Working Space; Derrick Tan, Head of Real Estate & Enterprise, Common Ground

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

The Jaguar XE Is A Left-Field Sports Saloon; Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Emerging Malaysian Writers; Anuradha Chelliah, PL Weng, Loshni Nair, Yee Heng Yeh

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

What Is Feminism? And Why Do Some See It as a Dirty Word?; Sivananthi Thanenthiran, Executive Director, The Asian-Pacific Resource & Research Centre for Women (ARROW)

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Friends of Bukit Kiara; Ir Dr Kribanandan Naidu, President, Friends of Bukit Kiara (FoBK)

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector