BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 98 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
26-Jan-21 Evening Edition
(6:00 PM)
Public Transportation Post Covid-19
Professor Dr. Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, USM
05-Jan-21 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
5 Post-Covid-19 Transport & Travel Predictions
Ramachandran Muniandy, Asia Mobiliti
08-Dec-20 Evening Edition
(7:00 PM)
RapidKL Cancels 13 Bus Routes
Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association | Mak Amir, Bus Rider
26-Jun-20 Evening Edition
(6:30 PM)
Rebuilding Faith In Public Transport
Ihsan Zainal Mokhtar, President, Malaysian Institute of Planners | Daniel, Commuter
03-Jun-20 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Perikatan Nasional No Bandwidth for HSR?
Francis Hutchinson, Senior Fellow, ISEAS-Yusof Ishak Institute
21-May-20 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
How Do We Exercise Self-Control After the MCO?
20-May-20 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Are Public Transports Safe?
11-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(6:30 PM)
What Our Public Transportation Needs
Professor Dr. Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, USM
31-Jan-20 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
KL - The Sky's The Limit
Nik Nazmi Nik Ahmad, MP
10-Jan-20 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Fiscal Deficit On Track at 3.4%
20-Dec-19 Evening Edition
(6:00 PM)
2019 in Review: Transportation and Town Planning
Professor Ahmad Farhan, Professor of Transportation Engineering at Universiti Sains Malaysia, and TPr Haji Ihsan Zainal Mokhtar, President of the Malaysian Institute of Planners
03-Dec-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Libraries For A Better Future
28-Nov-19 Evening Edition
(6:43 PM)
Child Car Seat Exemptions for Large Families
Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my
14-Nov-19 I Love KL
(9:00 PM)
KL’s Public Transport Conundrum
Yap Lay Sheng, Research for Social Advancement (REFSA)
05-Nov-19 Evening Edition
(5:05 PM)
Popek Popek Parlimen : Ada Pihak Yang Cuba Mengelirukan
Tasha Fusil
23-Oct-19 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
The Return of The King
Ariff Roose
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Breaking Bread (REPEAT): Ep104 - In the Kitchen - Castella Cake; Loh...

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Breaking Bread (REPEAT)

Ep104 - In the Kitchen - Castella Cake; Loh Yi Jun

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

KL’s Cemeteries and Monuments; Elizabeth Cardosa

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Taking High-Top Steps Down Ox Street; Gijs Verheijke, Ox Street

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

Understanding Your Own Leadership Perspective; Nigesh Armon, Leaderonomics

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Popcorn Culture - Throwback Tuesday - Gone Girl

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Popcorn Culture - Review - I Care a Lot

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

Review - Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales; Sabrina Yusof

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

POTP Episode 386 - Popular Songs from The 1970s; Patrick Teoh

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)