BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 123 results.
 



Popek Popek Parlimen: Party Hopping, Public Transport, and PICKids

Popek Popek Parlimen: Party Hopping, Public Transport, and PICKids

Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

Ban Bad Etiquette In Public Transports

Ban Bad Etiquette In Public Transports

Today On Twitter: Do Students Still Take Public Transportation?

Today On Twitter: Do Students Still Take Public Transportation?

Free Fares Won't Fix Public Transport Gaps

Free Fares Won't Fix Public Transport Gaps

Aziff Azuddin, Independent Urban Mobility Researcher

Grab Drivers Turned Off By Traffic

Grab Drivers Turned Off By Traffic

Anonymous Grab Driver

KL Traffic Hits All Time High

KL Traffic Hits All Time High

Aziff Azuddin, Independent Urban Mobility Researcher | Ir. Chin Kar Keong, Managing Director, Perunding Atur Trafik

How Does The MRT3 Project Affect Property Valuation?

How Does The MRT3 Project Affect Property Valuation?

En. Sulaiman Saheh, Director of Research, Rahim & Co International

Will Malaysia Remain Car-centric?

Will Malaysia Remain Car-centric?

Mirza Iqmal Bin Sariffudin, Transit Malaysia

Can MRT3 Catalyze Transit-Oriented Development?

Can MRT3 Catalyze Transit-Oriented Development?

Aziff Azuddin, Independent urban mobility researcher

Today on Twitter: Do We Depend Too Much on Cars

Today on Twitter: Do We Depend Too Much on Cars

What Else Should be Considered for MRT3?

What Else Should be Considered for MRT3?

Chung Yi Fan, Independent Transport Policy Analyst

Discounts For Families Travelling On The Rail

Discounts For Families Travelling On The Rail

Bernard Chong, Transport Activist, TransitMalaysia

Should Putrajaya Be In The E-Hailing Business?

Should Putrajaya Be In The E-Hailing Business?

Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association

Complex Urban Challenges In KL

Complex Urban Challenges In KL

Fahmi Fadzil, MP for Lembah Pantai

Is The 12MP Coherent On Urban Transport Policies?

Is The 12MP Coherent On Urban Transport Policies?

Ziad Razak, Research Advisor, The Centre

 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Inside Story

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Sim Choo Kheng, Founder & Executive Chairman, Sim Leisure Group

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Shi Qi Ting, Co-founder, But Honestly

11:05 AM

Raise Your Game

Owen McGab Enaohwo, CEO and Co-Founder, SweetProcess

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Sim Choo Kheng, Founder & Executive Chairman, Sim Leisure Group

2:05 PM

Redefining Success

Megan Chng: When Theatre & Fitness Intertwine

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

The ABC's of Biodiversity: Sunda Clouded Leopard

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Ask A Doctor: Health Checkups

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Everyone’s A Critic

8:05 PM

BBC World Service

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength