BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 16 of 38 results.
 
Previous Next



Date Programmes Podcast Title  
16-Jun-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Storytelling… On Screens
Lim Soon Heng, performer, KL Shakespeare Players | Johnny Gillett, storyteller, KL Shakespeare Players
20-Apr-20 Front Row
(12:30 PM)
#stayathome with Neil Gaiman & Short Films
10-Apr-20 Front Row
(12:30 PM)
#stayathome with Oliver Jeffers & The Unrestricted Stage
02-Apr-20 The Daily Digest
(2:00 PM)
International Children’s Book Day 2020
Gowri Paary, children’s book author
14-Feb-20 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
History on Repeat #4: Nineteenth-Century Women of Malaya
Dr Mulaika Hijjas, Lecturer in South East Asian Studies, School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London
19-Dec-19 The Daily Digest
(2:00 PM)
Rocking Art From 44,000 Years Ago
Adam Brumm, Archaeologist, Griffith University
26-Nov-19 Skip Intro
(7:30 PM)
The Crown: Season 3 (Skip Intro #174)
Iain McNally | Julian Yap
17-Sep-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Malaysia Day 2019: Endangered Art Forms of Malaysia (Part 2)
Adrian Jo Milang, Oral Storyteller | Adam Kitingan, Musician | Faridahwati Sarto, Musician
05-Sep-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Showcasing Sarawak
Juvita Tatan Wan, The Tuyang Initiative
27-Aug-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Merdeka 2019: Endangered Art Forms of Malaysia (Part 1)
Shaq Koyok, Artist | Romli Mahmud, Awang Batil Practitioner | Christine Rohani Longuet, Boat Builder
24-Apr-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 PM)
Is Storytelling The Job of the Future?
28-Mar-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Building Bridges, One Story at a Time
Aman Ali, comedian and storyteller
19-Oct-18 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Once Upon a Time in Verona
Lim Soon Heng | Lim Kien Lee, KL Shakespeare Players
24-Sep-18 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
My Story, My Voice
Brenda Danker, director, Freedom Film Network | Jenita Engi, research assistant, Amplifying The Voices of OA Women project
14-May-18 Raise Your Game
(1:30 PM)
Mindsets
Richard Ong
10-Apr-18 Open For Business
(10:00 AM)
Give Your Business A Happily Ever After
Johnny Gillett, The Journeyman
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Selector

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

The Legend Of Pa’din; Pa'din Musa

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Takaful And Its Role In Estate Planning; Shahrul Azlan Shahriman, CEO, Great Eastern Takaful

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

What's Next For Cities?; Professor Sanford Ikeda, Professor of Economics, Purchase College

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

What Sort of Cars Can You Get For RM100,000?; Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By The Book (REPEAT)

The Legend; Bob Holmes, Journalist

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

Making Amends; Manoush Zomorodi

6:00 PM

Night School (REPEAT)

The Ajaib-khana - The Museum Today and Wonder; Qaleeda Talib

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector