BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 19 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
15-Jun-21 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By the Book: Diving into Short Stories
Ling Low, Writer, filmmaker & journalist
04-May-21 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By the Book: Emerging Malaysian Writers
Anuradha Chelliah | PL Weng | Loshni Nair, Yee Heng Yeh
01-Sep-20 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By the Book: Book Club September 2020 - 2020: An Anthology
Sara Kok
21-Aug-20 A Bit of Culture
(9:00 PM)
No Selfies In Sci-Fi
Kam Raslan | Pauline Fan | Matt Armitage
16-Mar-20 Night School
(9:00 PM)
Channeling Voices through the Form of a Journal
Hafiz Hamzah, Chief Editor, Svara | Badrul Hisham Ismail, Content Editor, Svara | Nazir Harith Fadzilah, Marketing & Digital
10-Mar-20 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By The Book: Malaysia, In Short
Malachi Edwin Vethamani , Academic, Editor, Writer
21-Feb-20 The Daily Digest
(2:30 PM)
Goodbye, K.S. Maniam
Anne James, performer
09-May-19 The Daily Digest
(2:00 PM)
The Daily Digest: Local Literary Excellence
Saras Manickam, regional winner for Asia in 2019 Commonwealth Short Story Prize
21-Feb-19 The Daily Digest
(2:40 PM)
The Daily Digest: Translating Tamil
Sreedhevi Iyer, Author and Creative Writing Educator
27-Jan-18 I Love KL
(1:00 PM)
UnRepresented KL: UnR5
Veronica Liew , UnRepresented KL | Adriana Manan, UnRepresented KL
28-Oct-17 I Love KL
(1:00 PM)
Readings #4 - Lebuh Ampang - Hotel 1915 & Quietly, Quietly
Lyn Mak | Charles Peters | Kelvin Yee | Melissa Tiong
26-Aug-17 I Love KL
(1:00 PM)
Readings #2: Three Boys and a Cat
Lim Soon Heng | Daniel Ling | Mikhail Hanafi | Bala Murugan | Lyn Mak | Othniel Ting
29-Jul-17 I Love KL
(1:00 PM)
Readings #1: Imah, the Indonesian Maid
Veronica Liew , UnRepresented KL
28-Sep-16 That Time Of Night
(8:00 PM)
Charissa Ong
Charissa Ong, Writer
02-Jun-16 That Time Of Night
(8:00 PM)
Tunku Halim
11-Oct-15 A Sunday Kinda Love
(12:00 PM)
A Sunday Kinda Love: Crazy Hazy x Endless Night
Daphne Lee | Leila Chatti | Ashraf Zain | Martina Chow | Kent Tan | Melissa Karim | Lim Jack Kin | Wan Irdina
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Breaking Bread (REPEAT)

Mouth-watering Meals from Myanmar, with Myat & Potatoes; Loh Yi Jun (junandtonic.com), Fay Cheng (Myat & Potatoes)

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

Clack and Thock; Elaine Lim, Founder, SingaKBD

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Weaving Great Lives, One Thread At A Time (Malaysia Day Special); Jacquelie Fong, Director of Tanoti

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

Lifelong Learning; Juan Perellon, Ecole hôtelière de Lausanne (EHL)

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review: Space Jam: A New Legacy

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Throwback Tuesday: Who Framed Roger Rabbit?

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

Playstation Showcase 2021 Reaction; Najman Maliki

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

POTP Epi412 - Best Known Songs From The 1960s to 1980s; Patrick Teoh

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

Wavelength Ep258; Ahmad Muriz Che Rose, Conductor , Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra | Dinho, CITYBOIS

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)