BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 84 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
04-May-21 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By the Book: Emerging Malaysian Writers
Anuradha Chelliah | PL Weng | Loshni Nair, Yee Heng Yeh
16-Mar-21 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By the Book: Bibliography - Emily Dickinson
03-Nov-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Remembering Salleh Ben Joned
Bernice Chauly, Poet & Writer | Malachi Edwin Vethamani, Academic & Writer
30-Oct-20 A Bit of Culture
(9:00 PM)
Goodnight Salleh Ben Joned
Kam Raslan | Dr. Ann Lee | Prof. Andrew Ng, Associate Professor, Monash University Malaysia
05-Aug-20 The Daily Digest
(2:30 PM)
Have You Tried Memorising a Poem?
Hew Gill, Professor of Psychology and Associate Provost, Sunway University
16-Jun-20 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By the Book: Bibliography - William Shakespeare
09-Apr-20 Front Row
(12:30 PM)
#stayathome with Wonderland & Spoken Word
24-Mar-20 By The Book
(8:00 PM)
By the Book: Stay At Home and Read
Dhinesha Karthigesu, Poet
20-Mar-20 The Daily Digest
(2:30 PM)
Pantun vs Pandemic
Prof Dato' Dr Adeeba Binti Kamarulzaman, Dean of the Faculty of Medicine, Universiti Malaya
11-Feb-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
The Moon People
Geetha Shankaran Lam, dancer/choreographer | Lam Ghooi Ket, writer/performer | Hariraam Tingyuan Lam, musician
04-Feb-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
A Home in Poetry
Nikola Madzirov, poet, essayist, literary translator, editor
10-Dec-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
A Journey with Poetry
Mwaffaq Al-Hajjar, poet and performer
22-Oct-19 By The Book
(8:30 PM)
By the Book: Bernice Chauly’s Incantations, Incarcerations
Bernice Chauly, poet
03-Sep-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Speak Easy S02E13: Poetry & Podcasts
Jack Lim, Kita! | Safwan Siddiq, PoetX | Dhinesha Karthigesu, Creative Curry
13-Aug-19 The Daily Digest
(2:00 PM)
The Daily Digest: SEAPoWriMo - Southeast Asian Poetry Writing Month
Nana, Poet and Malaysia Moderator for SEAPoWriMo
06-Aug-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Speak Easy S02E12: Poetry Between Two Worlds
Hairudin Masnin, Project Coordinator, International Labor Organisation | Rizalinda Miranda, Domestic Worker and Pianist | Nazreen Mohamad, Poet
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Flow (REPEAT)

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Breaking Bread (REPEAT)

Mouth-watering Meals from Myanmar, with Myat & Potatoes; Loh Yi Jun (junandtonic.com), Fay Cheng (Myat & Potatoes)

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

Clack and Thock; Elaine Lim, Founder, SingaKBD

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Weaving Great Lives, One Thread At A Time (Malaysia Day Special); Jacquelie Fong, Director of Tanoti

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

Lifelong Learning; Juan Perellon, Ecole hôtelière de Lausanne (EHL)

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review: Space Jam: A New Legacy

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Throwback Tuesday: Who Framed Roger Rabbit?

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

Playstation Showcase 2021 Reaction; Najman Maliki

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

POTP Epi412 - Best Known Songs From The 1960s to 1980s; Patrick Teoh

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

Wavelength Ep258; Ahmad Muriz Che Rose, Conductor , Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra | Dinho, CITYBOIS

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)