BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 50 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
08-Nov-21 Everyone's A Critic
(7:30 PM)
Everyone’s A Critic - Other Places of Being
Bilqis Hijjas, dance producer
12-Apr-21 Everyone's A Critic
(7:30 PM)
Everyone’s A Critic - Dancing in Place: Different Cities 2021
January Low, Performing Artist
17-Nov-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Soliloquy - A Dance Film
SueKi Yee, Dancer & Choreographer | Rachel Morais, Musician
18-Aug-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Falling for Dance
Hwa Wei-An, Dancer & Choreographer
28-Jul-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Dancing Across (the) Cloud
Tan Bee Hung, Dancer, Kwang Tung Dance Company
31-Mar-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
TPAM 2020 #5: What is Performance Today?
24-Mar-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
TPAM 2020 #4: Malaysia, Represent!
Lee Ren Xin, dancer/choreographer
17-Mar-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
TPAM 2020 #3: Staging Southeast Asia
Eko Supriyanto, Dancer/Choreographer | Thanapol Virulhakul, Dancer/Choreographer
14-Jan-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Dance of the Ego
24-Oct-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
From Japan to Kelantan, Through Dance
Un Yamada, Dancer & Choreographer | Zamzuriah Zahari, Traditional Dancer
01-Aug-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Coming Together to Dance
Kenny Shim, Dancer/Choreographer, Kenny Shim & Collective | Gianluca Vincentini, Artistic Director, Mobius Dance
09-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Reconstructing Dance
Bilqis Hijjas, producer, Dancebox Festival | Dr Premalatha Thiagarajan, Head of the Dance Department, Cultural Centre, Universiti Malaya | Regina Toyad, dancer, Federal Academy of Ballet
10-Dec-18 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Butoh and the Dead Bird(s)
Yeow Lai Chee, choreographer-dancer | Lee Ren Xin, choreographer-dancer | Foo Chi Wei, dancer
07-Dec-18 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Dancing JAMU 2018
Faillul Adam, instructor-choreographer, ASWARA | Douglas Philip Labadin, dancer and student, ASWARA
08-Oct-18 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Everyone’s A Critic: The iProject
Bilqis Hijjas, dance producer
03-Oct-18 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Dancing a Question: the iProject
Naimsyah Razad, choreographer | Yee Sue Ki, dancer
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Wavelength (REPEAT)

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Breaking Bread (REPEAT)

S2E4 - Fine Dining in Penang, the Collaborative Nature of the Food Industry, and McDonald’s-Inspired Pineapple Tarts; Loh Yi Jun (junandtonic.com) | Johnson Wong (Gen)

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

Mastering The Dark Triad; Kam Raslan | Azmyl Yunor | Michael Gong

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

MinNature Malaysia - Small in Size, Big in Ambition; Wan Cheng Huat, Founder, MinNature Malaysia

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Parent Tested, Kid Approved; Chen Shiqin & Irvin Tan, HaruPlate

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

The Common Creative; Paul Fairweather, The Common Creative

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

10 Things I Hate About You

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - The Tragedy of Macbeth

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

Microsoft buys Activision-Blizzard - The Genesis of a Monopoly?; Jonathan Leo, Content Director, Kakuchopurei.com

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)