BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 9 of 9 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
14-Jan-21 Evening Edition
(5:35 PM)
Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry
16-Dec-20 Evening Edition
(5:30 PM)
Farewell, Penang Ferry!
Trevor Sibert, Council Member, Penang Heritage Trust
21-Jul-20 Popcorn Culture
(7:30 PM)
Popcorn Culture - Throwback Tuesday: Ferris Bueller’s Day Off
26-Jun-20 A Bit of Culture
(9:00 PM)
Dead 80s Generation
Kam Raslan | Na'a Murad | Jo Kukathas
05-Nov-19 The Daily Digest
(2:30 PM)
By Toutatis! Asterix Finally Gets a Female Hero!
Daphne Lee, children’s books editor and reviewer
20-Dec-17 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
Making Money Stretch in 2018
The Morning Run Crew
15-Nov-17 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
On The Way, The Malaysian Way
The Morning Run Crew
13-Jun-17 Resource Centre
(11:00 AM)
Talent Acquisition Survey by Korn Ferry Futurestep
Pip Eastman , Korn Ferry Futurestep | Logendran Poobalasingam, Korn Ferry Futurestep
06-Feb-17 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
US$40 Bil from Mobile Games, Asia's First Hybrid Electric Ferry, Facebook Promotes Real News, Bank gets Robot Greeter
Jeff Sandhu | Angeline Teh
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Best of Enterprise (REPEAT): Fancy A Drink?; Kim Choong, Founder of ThirstMag

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

BBC World Service

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

Pulau Carey; Elizabeth Cardosa

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Fancy A Drink?; Kim Choong, Founder of ThirstMag

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

The Power of Positive Education; Professor Mushtak Al-Atabi, Heriot-Watt University Malaysia

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review: Squid Game

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review: Free Guy

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

Tokyo Game Show 2021 Reaction; Jonathan Leo, Content Director, Kakuchopurei.com

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

POTP Epi416 - Songs That Define The Early 60s to 80s; Patrick Teoh

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)