BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 7 of 7 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
22-Nov-18 Health and Living
(4:00 PM)
Universal Children’s Day Special: Raising Children As Individuals
Dr Rajini Sarvananthan, Consultant Developmental Paediatrician
31-Jul-18 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Unequal Nationality Rights
Sharmila Sekaran, Voice of the Children | Amal de Chickera, Institute of Statelessness and Inclusion
30-May-18 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Why We Need A Children's Commissioner
Dr Amjad Rabi, Deputy Representative and Senior Social Policy Specialist, UNICEF
24-Oct-17 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Black Magic and Childhood Disabilities
Marianne Clark-Hattingh, UNICEF Representative in Malaysia
05-Jun-15 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
The Child Act
Sharmila Sekaran, Voice of the Children
27-Jan-15 Current Affairs
(8:35 AM)
Child Act - Spare the Rod?
James Nayagam | Vijay Baskar | Nizam Bashir
21-May-13 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Child Marriage: What Rights for the Child?
James Nayagam, Chairman, Suriana Welfare Society | Sharmila Sekaran, Voice of the Children | Kartina, Legal Officer, Sisters in Islam
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

S2E102 - Paddle To Win; Lesley Lim, KL Barbarians

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Stock Market Investing - Key Lessons and Common Mistakes; Dato' Hamidah Naziadin, CEO, CIMB Foundation | Raymond Gabriel, Executive Director, GEM Systems

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

Covid-19 Bill Too Little, Too Late?; Datuk Chang Kim Loong, Honorary Secretary-General, National House Buyers Association

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

Used Hybrids Are Pretty Cheap. But Are They Worth It?;

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Intan Paramaditha on The Wandering; Intan Paramaditha, author

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

She Who Is Watching; Arahmaiani, Artist | Setareh Shahbazi, Artist

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Night School (REPEAT)

Interconnected Histories of Zamboanga; Felice Noelle Rodriguez

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector