BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 9 of 9 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
04-Jul-24 Morning Brief
(8:30 AM)
Safety Gaps Mar Bus Industry
Wan Agyl Wan Hassan, Transport Consultant and Founder of Agyl & Partners
27-Mar-24 Beyond The Ballot Box
(2:00 PM)
The Klang Valley Needs 7000 Buses Yesterday!
Rajiv Rishyakaran, Co-Founder, SocDem Malaysia | Kusaaliny Mahendran, Co-Founder, SocDem Malaysia
27-Feb-24 Beyond The Ballot Box
(2:00 PM)
Public Transportation Beyond the Klang Valley: Are We on the Right Track?
Nischal Muniandy, Transit Malaysia
24-Aug-22 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
Jaguar TCS Racing's Electric Future
Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my
10-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(5:35 PM)
100 Public Buses To Lower Carbon Footprint
Shawn Tanis
23-Oct-19 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
The Return of The King
Ariff Roose
19-Jun-19 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Hino Motors: 40 Years and Beyond
Atsushi Uchiyama, Hino Motors
06-Jun-18 Enterprise Explores
(12:00 PM)
Germany’s Continental Bans WhatsApp From Work Phones
Richard Bradbury | Audrey Raj | Jeff Sandhu
29-Dec-17 Enterprise Explores
(12:00 PM)
Apple Apologise (Kinda), Child Gambling Video Games, AI Arguments
Richard Bradbury | Arvindh Yuvaraj | Christine Wong
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Health & Living: Because Feelings Matter #31: Diary of a Work-From-Home Dad;...

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Joe Quinlan, Chief Market Strategist, US Trust-BOA Private Wealth Management

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

John S. Jackson, Visiting Professor, Southern Illinois University, Carbondale

7:45 AM

Top Story

Pankaj C. Kumar, Financial Market Columnist

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Sufian Abdullah, CEO, UEM Sunrise Berhad

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr. Ali Riaz, Professor​, Department of Politics and Government, Illinois State University

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

[REPLAY] Joe Quinlan, Chief Market Strategist, US Trust-BOA Private Wealth Management

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

People, Planet, Profit

Rajeev Peshawaria, CEO, Stewardship Asia Centre

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Paresh Subramaniyam, Founder and CEO, Engage Life

11:00 AM

Marketing Mojo

Ranganathan Somanathan, Co-Founder & Curator, RSquared Global Ventures

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

Kiron Kesav, Chief Strategy Officer, OMG Malaysia, and Asyrique Thevendran, Founder and CTO, Vase.ai

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Sufian Abdullah, CEO, UEM Sunrise Berhad

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

By The Book: Children’s Book Club - Mistborn: The Final Empire; Arif Iskandar Ridzuan

3:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

How Pinkcollar Creates Ethical Solutions for Domestic Worker Recruitment; Zenna Law, CEO, Pinkcollar | Sophia Jamal, COO, Pinkcollar

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Because Feelings Matter #31: Diary of a Work-From-Home Dad; Mohammad Yazid Kamal Baharin, Comic Artist and Father

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Talkback Tuesday

8:00 PM

Front Row [REPEAT]

9:00 PM

Bar None

Haresh Deol, Twentytwo13