BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 13 of 13 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
22-Mar-17 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
A Language of their Own, play
Richard Chua, Theatrex Asia | Alfred Loh, performer
12-Aug-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Staging La Boheme
Danny Chen, Kuala Lumpur City Opera | Cecilia Yap, Kuala Lumpur City Opera
18-May-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
The Sassy Shakespeare
Faridah Merican, executive director | Joe Hasham, director | Hana Nadira, actor
06-Apr-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Antonio & Old Shylock, Stand Forth
Lim Kien Lee, artistic director, KL Shakespeare Players | Tika Mutamir, actor | Hanan Azlan, actor
23-Mar-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Norwegian Ibsen’s ‘Enemy’, Malaysian-Flavoured
Seng Soo Ming, Pitapat Theatre | Hau Guei Sze, Pitapat Theatre | Eugene Tong Haw Cheng, Pitapat Theatre
25-Feb-16 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Reviewing a Parody of Shakespeare’s R&J
Sherry Wyse, English Literature Instructor | Lee Chwi Lynn, BFM | Tina Carmillia, BFM
17-Feb-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
The Nuanced Hidden Life
Richard Chua, director | Dominic Luk, performer | Richard Chua, director | Dominic Luk, performer
21-Jan-16 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
A Review of ‘Marble Hearts’
Lim Soon Heng, BFM | Lee Chwi Lynn, BFM | Tina Carmillia, BFM | Lim Soon Heng, BFM | Lee Chwi Lynn, BFM | Tina Carmillia, BFM
07-Jan-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Always In Wonderland?
Peter Ong, Producer | Sabrina Hassan, Performer | Rina Omar, Performer
06-Jan-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Lear’s Daughters Without Lear
Christina Orow, actor | Marina Tan, actor
30-Dec-15 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Eco Theatre
Catherine Diamond, Soochow University
14-Nov-13 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
ALMoST TRUE SToRIES Vol 1
Jo Kukathas, Writer, Director & Actor | Ghafir Akbar, Actor & Director
06-May-13 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Enfiniti Academy: Technical 360 and Let's Dance
Joanna Bassey, Programme Director of Enfiniti Academy | Suhaili Micheline, Dance Instructor
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Earth Matters: Indigenous Perspectives on Protecting Environmental Rights in ASEAN; Nicholas Mujah...

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

John Zogby, Founder, Zogby Strategies

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr. Rahul Mishra, Associate Professor, Centre for Indo-Pacific Studies, Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

7:45 AM

Top Story

Calvin Cheng, Senior Analyst, Economics, Trade and Regional Integration Division, ISIS

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Maha Balakrishnan, Parliamentary Researcher, UN Sustainable Development Solutions Network, Sunway University & Ooi Kok Hin, Executive Director, Bersih

8:30 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Maha Balakrishnan, Parliamentary Researcher, UN Sustainable Development Solutions Network, Sunway University & Ooi Kok Hin, Executive Director, Bersih

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

Ganesh Kumar Bangah, Advisor and ex-Chairman of the National Tech Association of Malaysia (PIKOM)

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

Peter Lim, Founder & Chief Research Officer, Trident Analytics Sdn Bhd

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

Loong Chee Wei, Head of Research for Affin Hwang Investment Bank Bhd

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

Romen Bose, Author, Shattered Hopes

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Mathew Howe, CEO and Founder, Grobrix

11:05 AM

P&L

Equity Crowdfunding: What Entrepreneurs and Businesses Should Know

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

OSK-SBI's New $40 Million Venture Fund: Mandate, Strategy, and Ambitions

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Maha Balakrishnan, parliamentary researcher, UN Sustainable Development Solutions Network, Sunway University & Ooi Kok Hin, Executive Director, Bersih

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

Too Long Should Read - Who Are All These Trump Supporters? [REPEAT]; Corey Haas, Trump Supporter

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

Indigenous Perspectives on Protecting Environmental Rights in ASEAN; Nicholas Mujah Anak Ason, Core Representative, Asia Pacific Network of Environment Defenders (APNED) | Celine Lim, Managing Director, Save Rivers

4:05 PM

Health & Living

People With Drug Addiction Need Help, Not Imprisonment; Palani Narayanan, Director, Drug Policy Program

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

Today I Learned [REPEAT]

7:30 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength