BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 12 of 12 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
08-Apr-21 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
ECRL, Unnecessary?
Rosli Khan, FMT Columnist, Transportation expert
04-Jan-21 Morning Brief
(8:47 AM)
The Line Ends Here
P. Gunasegaram, Editorial Consultant, The Vibes
24-May-19 The Breakfast Grille
(8:05 AM)
Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia
Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways
08-Nov-18 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
Guan Eng to Goldman - Give Us Back Our Money
The Morning Run Crew
07-Feb-18 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
Tesco Faces Equal Pay Claim, Face Recognition Glasses, CU Asia
Richard Bradbury | Arvindh Yuvaraj | Christine Wong
15-Nov-17 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
The Property Promise?
The Morning Run
04-May-17 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
1MDB Rationalisation Plan Falling Apart?
The Morning Run Crew
18-Oct-16 Today's BizTalk
(1:48 PM)
Fast Tracking The HSR
The Morning Run Crew
20-Jul-16 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
Malaysia Airlines: Serving both Prince and Pauper
The Morning Run Crew
27-Jun-16 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
Vivocom-munication Problem
The Morning Run Crew
13-Jun-16 Today's BizTalk
(8:47 AM)
Chasing after High Speed Rail (HSR)
The Morning Run Crew
09-May-10 In Case You Missed It
(2:22 AM)
The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station
Kam Raslam | Elizabeth Cardosa
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

POTP Episode 394 - Hit Songs Of The 1960s; Patrick Teoh

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Bitcoin and Roboadvisors: How Do They Fit In A Portfolio?; Stephen Yong, Licensed Financial Planner, Wealth Vantage Advisory | Vincent Fong, Chief Editor, Fintech News Malaysia

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

The Post-Covid Working Space; Derrick Tan, Head of Real Estate & Enterprise, Common Ground

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

The Jaguar XE Is A Left-Field Sports Saloon; Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Emerging Malaysian Writers; Anuradha Chelliah, PL Weng, Loshni Nair, Yee Heng Yeh

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

What Is Feminism? And Why Do Some See It as a Dirty Word?; Sivananthi Thanenthiran, Executive Director, The Asian-Pacific Resource & Research Centre for Women (ARROW)

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Friends of Bukit Kiara; Ir Dr Kribanandan Naidu, President, Friends of Bukit Kiara (FoBK)

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector