BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 123 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
28-Jul-22 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
Popek Popek Parlimen: Party Hopping, Public Transport, and PICKids
27-Jul-22 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties
21-Jul-22 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Ban Bad Etiquette In Public Transports
13-Jul-22 Evening Edition
(5:35 PM)
Today On Twitter: Do Students Still Take Public Transportation?
20-Jun-22 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Free Fares Won't Fix Public Transport Gaps
Aziff Azuddin, Independent Urban Mobility Researcher
16-Jun-22 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
Grab Drivers Turned Off By Traffic
Anonymous Grab Driver
25-May-22 Inside Story
(6:00 PM)
KL Traffic Hits All Time High
Aziff Azuddin, Independent Urban Mobility Researcher | Ir. Chin Kar Keong, Managing Director, Perunding Atur Trafik
13-May-22 The Property Show
(9:30 AM)
How Does The MRT3 Project Affect Property Valuation?
En. Sulaiman Saheh, Director of Research, Rahim & Co International
10-May-22 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
Will Malaysia Remain Car-centric?
Mirza Iqmal Bin Sariffudin, Transit Malaysia
14-Apr-22 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
Can MRT3 Catalyze Transit-Oriented Development?
Aziff Azuddin, Independent urban mobility researcher
25-Mar-22 Evening Edition
(5:35 PM)
Today on Twitter: Do We Depend Too Much on Cars
17-Mar-22 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
What Else Should be Considered for MRT3?
Chung Yi Fan, Independent Transport Policy Analyst
16-Feb-22 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
Discounts For Families Travelling On The Rail
Bernard Chong, Transport Activist, TransitMalaysia
03-Feb-22 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
Should Putrajaya Be In The E-Hailing Business?
Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association
20-Oct-21 Morning Brief
(8:30 AM)
Complex Urban Challenges In KL
Fahmi Fadzil, MP for Lembah Pantai
12-Oct-21 Morning Brief
(8:45 AM)
Is The 12MP Coherent On Urban Transport Policies?
Ziad Razak, Research Advisor, The Centre
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Desmond Chan, General Manager, TVB International

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Kalyana Mohan & Rouvin Thiruchelvam, Co-Founders, Swipey

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Stuart Fisher, Regional Vice President, Asia Pacific and Japan for Couchbase

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Desmond Chan, General Manager, TVB International

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Today I Learned

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Review

Lightyear

8:05 PM

By the Book

Judging A Book By Its Cover

9:00 PM

Bar None