BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Night Shift  >  Bila Larut Malam  >  Kereta Mainan, Bukan Mainan

Kereta Mainan, Bukan Mainan

Nazim Badruddin | Fazrul Nizam (Tok Janggut)

14-Sep-17 00:00

Kereta Mainan, Bukan Mainan

Kalau disebut Hot Wheels, mereka yang berpeluang bermain dengan kereta replika mainan itu akan terkenang dengan zaman silam mereka semasa kecil. Namun, seperti pelbagai lagi hobi masa kini, Hot Wheels tidak lagi terhad hanya kepada kanak-kanak. Orang dewasa juga menggilai hobi ini, dan mengumpulnya. Bila Larut Malam berkunjung ke sesi pertemuan penggemar Hot Wheels, dan meneroka bagaimana orang dewasa memanfaatkan hobi mereka ini, sama ada mengumpul dan menjual semula, ataupun mengubahsuainya.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  Hot WheelsHot Wheels collectorsHot Wheels customisationtrading





Play / Pause

Listen now : Best of Enterprise (REPEAT): From Taylor Swift to BTS - The Power...

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops #538 (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit & Sense (REPEAT)

How To Be A Value Investor Like Warren Buffett; Faridq Ridzuan, Vice President, CFA Society Malaysia

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

Property Developers' Expectations For The Rest Of 2024; Datuk NK Tong, President, REHDA

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

Ferrari Goes Classic with the Roma Spider; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

3:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

From Taylor Swift to BTS - The Power of Superfandom in Marketing; Andrea Ng, APAC Insight Director, Canvas8

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

How Narratives In Medicine Improve Care; Dr Catherine Rogers, Associate Director and Lecturer, Division of Narrative Medicine, Columbia University | Dr Chong Lee Ai, Senior Lecturer, Pain and Palliative Care Unit, Department of Paediatrics, , University of Malaya

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Can We Tame The Wild Marketplace For Exotic Pets in Malaysia?; Hannan Azmir, Journalist | Lee Kwai Han, Environmental Journalist | Dr Nor Arlina Amirah Ahmad Ghani, Founder & Director, Justice for Wildlife Malaysia

7:00 PM

Back To Back (REPEAT)

Ep101: Beyoncé

9:00 PM

The Selector