BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  Today's BizTalk  >  MAHB, KTM, GRAB - Transforming the Transporters

MAHB, KTM, GRAB - Transforming the Transporters

The Morning Run Crew

14-Mar-18 07:45

MAHB,

The Morning Run team dive into a transportation theme today.  Transportation players are looking to transform.

First, Malaysia’s airports are set to expand.

Malaysia Airports Holdings Berhad is considering a new airport terminal as well as a theme park!

05:23 - There is a call for KTM or Keretapi Tanah Melayu Bhd to seriously rethink its business model to survive as a going concern moving forward.

09:48 - Grab expands into the lending and insurance segments.


Presented by: Joyce Goh, Sharaad Kuttan, Tan Chung Han


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  GrabMAHBKLIA3KTMfinancial servicese-hailingbusiness modeltransportationAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsEconomy, Markets

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts




Play / Pause

Listen now : Gimlet Programming

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Professor Corinne Le Quéré, Professor of Climate Change Science and Policy, University of East Anglia

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Extraordinary Endeavor - Ep 9

10:30 AM

Enterprise

World Environment Day: Bringing Beauty Down To Earth

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP 124 with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Professor Corinne Le Quéré, Professor of Climate Change Science and Policy, University of East Anglia

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

World Environment Day 2020 Special – Planet Before Profit

2:35 PM

Live & Learn

World Environment Day 2020 Special - The Potential of Wastewater

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Doctor in the House

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Gimlet Programming

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

The Flow