BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

27-Jul-22 17:00

Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

In today's rundown from the Dewan Rakyat, we get updates on our international trade activities post RCEP, mull over the idea of trams in the city, and go through the latest provisions in the Anti-Hopping Bill.

Image Source: Josh Hild, Pexels

Produced by: Natasha Fusil

Presented by: Lee Chwi Lynn, Sharmilla Ganesan


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  politicsgovernment

Tags:  parliamentdewan rakyatparty hoppinganti hoppingismail sabrircepfdiinternational tradepublic transport


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Sean Kidney, CEO, Climate Bonds Initiative

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

What's the Focus

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Owen Chen, Group CEO, Neurogine

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Sean Kidney, CEO, Climate Bonds Initiative

2:05 PM

Front Row

Opium at Closing Time

3:05 PM

Good Things

tbc; tbc

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Doctor in the House: World Mental Health Day 2022

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

Track By Track