BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

14-Jan-21 17:35

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

The newly revamped Penang ferry service is lauded by motorcyclists, who are enjoying the ferry all to themselves. Shawn Tanis gives us the details.

Image Source: Azhana Binti Zainuddin, Shutterstock


Produced by: Shawn Tanis

Presented by: Shawn Tanis


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  Evening EditionMarket WrapLifestylePenang FerryTransportationAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsPolitics, News, Current AffairsTravel

Life
Dan Lain-Lain

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

POTP Episode 381 - Greatest Albums from the 60s to 80s; Patrick Teoh

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Is A Tax Relief An Excuse To Spend Money?; Fateen Rosli, Licensed Financial Planner, Wealth Vantage Advisory

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

The Housing Crisis In A Malaysian Context; Dr Carmelo Ferlito, CEO, Center for Market Education, Senior Fellow, Institute of Democracy and Economic Affairs (IDEAS)

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

The Hyundai Kona Is The Best Crossover In Malaysia (If Not For The Price); Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Bibliography - Agatha Christie;

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Good Things #3: Mayor Jocelyn Yow - Mover, Shaker, History-maker; Mayor Jocelyn Yow, Mayor of Eastvale (Riverside County), California

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Restoring Rainforests in Malaysia; Dr. Glen Reynolds, Ecologist & Director, South East Asia Rainforest Research Partnership (SEARRP)

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector