BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

14-Jan-21 17:35

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

The newly revamped Penang ferry service is lauded by motorcyclists, who are enjoying the ferry all to themselves. Shawn Tanis gives us the details.

Image Source: Azhana Binti Zainuddin, Shutterstock

Produced by: Shawn Tanis

Presented by: Shawn Tanis


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  Evening EditionMarket WrapLifestylePenang FerryTransportationAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsPolitics, News, Current AffairsTravel


Life
Dan Lain-Lain

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : The 6AM Stretch

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Datuk Seri Megat D Shahriman Zaharudin, President of the Paralympics Council of Malaysia

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Kazumasa Nakashima, Global Mobility Service Philippines Inc

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Datuk Seri Megat D Shahriman Zaharudin, President of the Paralympics Council of Malaysia

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

Stay Home & Watch: Weekend Watch with FreedomFilmFest

3:05 PM

Good Things

tbc; tbc

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Doctor in the House: Are We Ready to Reopen Schools Amid Delta?

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

On The Ball

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

The Flow