BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS  GE15
Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

14-Jan-21 17:35

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

The newly revamped Penang ferry service is lauded by motorcyclists, who are enjoying the ferry all to themselves. Shawn Tanis gives us the details.

Image Source: Azhana Binti Zainuddin, Shutterstock

Produced by: Shawn Tanis

Presented by: Shawn Tanis


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  Evening EditionMarket WrapLifestylePenang FerryTransportation


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Morning Brief

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Chandran Kukathas, Author of Immigration and Freedom

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

What's the Focus

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Huen Su San, Founder, Cookhouse

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Chandran Kukathas, Author of Immigration and Freedom

2:05 PM

Front Row

Shantanand Festival of Arts 2022

2:35 PM

Front Row

Measure of Seeds

3:05 PM

Good Things

tbc; tbc

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Doctor in the House

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

Track By Track