BFM 89.9

One moment please...

Podcast  >  Enterprise  >  Enterprise Biz Bytes  >  Goodbye, Doraemon! Driverless Buses in Singapore

Goodbye, Doraemon! Driverless Buses in Singapore

Audrey Raj | Arvind Yuvaraj

14-Apr-17 12:00

Goodbye,

In today's Enterprise Biz Bytes, Audrey Raj and Arvindh Yuvaraj talk about:

 

1:11 - Doraemon to bid ‘sayonara’

11:08 - Driverless Buses Will Hit S'pore Roads By 2020

14:25 - Dot's challenge to design a smartwatch for the blind


Tags:  doraemondriverless bussingaporedotsmartwatch for the blindtora amanAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsSports, EntertainmentTelecom, IT, TechnologyTechnology news, reviewsVisual ArtsMotoring

Business

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts

BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station.

Welcome to BFM


You're one tap away from great content.


Sign up for a free BFM account and access our entire podcast library to your heart's content.


Terms & Conditions      Privacy Policy



Play / Pause

Listen now : BBC World Service

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Khalid Alvi, CEO, Etika Group

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Bringing Malaysian Hospitality Back

11:05 AM

HerVantage

Born To Smile

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Khalid Alvi, CEO, Etika Group

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

Hikikomori - a Global Epidemic?

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Music Heals

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Cruise Control

9:00 PM

Breaking Bread

10:00 PM

The Pulse