BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Bigger Picture  >  Front Row  >  Art Buses Bussing Art

Art Buses Bussing Art

The Cuz , Curators | Rosheen Fatima, Performance Director

14-May-14 14:30

Art Buses Bussing Art

Following the One Million Youth Gathering in 2011 and 2013, the Ministry of Youth and Sports will organize the Festival Belia Putrajaya come 23 May. There will be an eclectic mix of activities for young people. The event's curators, The Cuz and Performance Director, Rosheen Fatima tell us more.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  festival belia putrajayaministry of youth and sports





Play / Pause

Listen now : Top Story: Nina Adlan Disney, Managing Director LeapEd Services

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Vishnu Varathan, Head of Economics & Strategy, Mizuho Bank

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Brian Hioe, Co-Founding Editor of New Bloom Magazine

7:45 AM

Top Story

Nina Adlan Disney, Managing Director LeapEd Services

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Dr Juanita Vasquez Escallon, Chief of Social Policy, UNICEF & Zouhair Rosli, Deputy Director of Research, DM Analytics

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Pushpan Murugiah, CEO, the Centre to Combat Corruption and Cronyism (C4)

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

Geoff Howie, Market Strategist, SGX

9:35 AM

Ringgit & Sense

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Tee Kee Lion, Founder and CEO, Store N Go

11:00 AM

Tech Talk

Dr Rezal Khairi Ahmad, CEO, NanoMalaysia

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

TBC

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Dr Juanita Vasquez Escallon, Chief of Social Policy at UNICEF and Zouhair Rosli, Deputy Director of Research at DM Analytics

2:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Women’s Health In A World Full of Crises; Dr Johanna Riha, United Nations University’s International Institute for Global Health (UNU-IIGH)

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

Talkback Thursday

7:30 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

I Love KL

10:00 PM

Back To Back