Date | Programmes | Podcast Title | |
---|---|---|---|
29-Apr-24 |
Evening Edition (5:00 PM) |
Top 5 At 5: Higher Water Bills, Better Water Resilience
Faisal Aziz, Chairperson, Bersih |
|
12-Apr-24 |
Front Row (2:00 PM) |
Tabula Rasa 2024, Choreography: Reset, Reflect, Reimagine
Professor Dr Joseph Gonzales, Artistic Director, ASK Dance Company (ADC) |
|
02-Apr-24 |
Live & Learn (3:00 PM) |
The Tuyang Initiative
Juvita Tatan Wan, Co-founder, The Tuyang Initiative |
|
22-Mar-24 |
Front Row (2:00 PM) |
Bharatanatyam Recitals: Kaivalyam & Tvameva
Shangita Namasivayam, Artistic Director, Kalpana Dance Theatre | PT Narendran, Choreographer | Danya Rubinee Lim, Dancer | Shobita Nagulendran, Dancer |
|
12-Mar-24 |
Open For Business (10:00 AM) |
A Blend of Art, Business, and Passion
Maple Loo Asaro, Founder, Bobbi's Studios |
|
01-Mar-24 |
Front Row (2:00 PM) |
Late Love
Aman Yap, Dancer, Choreographer, Founder & Artistic Director, Dua Space Dance Theatre |
|
19-Jan-24 |
Front Row (2:30 PM) |
Spectrum of Sentiment
Lawrence Chiu, Composer, Flutist, Artist & Producer | Syahmi Hashim, Image Maker |
|
12-Jan-24 |
Front Row (2:30 PM) |
Rexperience: The ‘Otherworld’ - Annihilation
Grace Ng, Performing Artist | Arifwaran Shaharuddin, Performing Artist |
|
15-Nov-23 |
The Pulse (10:00 PM) |
Review: PinkPantheress's Heaven Knows
|
|
10-Nov-23 |
Front Row (2:30 PM) |
Call of the Flute
Leena Mohanty, Choreographer & Concept Curator | Shobita Nagulendran, Dancer, Kalpana Dance Theatre |
|
03-Nov-23 |
Front Row (2:00 PM) |
Dancebox November 2023
Kenny Shim, Producer, Dancebox November 2023 |
|
13-Oct-23 |
Front Row (2:00 PM) |
Hijauan
Lim Hong Jie, senior dancer and Assistant Artistic Director, Dua Space Dance Theatre |
|
22-Sep-23 |
Front Row (2:15 PM) |
Anggota 2: Re-Member
Lee Ren Xin, Director, Choreographer & Performer | Chloe Yap, Video Artist |
|
08-Sep-23 |
Front Row (2:00 PM) |
Sisyphus No. 9
Tung Jit Yang, Director | Liew Chee Heai, Actor/ Performer |
|
07-Jul-23 |
Front Row (2:15 PM) |
A Listening Body
January Low, Dancer & Choreographer |
|
30-Jun-23 |
Front Row (2:30 PM) |
Switchblade Operation: The Longing
Loke Soh Kim, Choreographer & Lighting Designer | Low Pey Sien, Producer |
Pick of the Pops (REPEAT) Ep543
Bar None (REPEAT)
Wendy Closes The Chapter; Wendy Ng Yan Yee
Ringgit & Sense (REPEAT)
Home Renovations No Small Change; Kenneth Tan, First Time Home Buyer
The Property Show (REPEAT)
Home Renovations : Doing It By The Book; Edric Choo, Council Member, Pertubuhan Arkitek Malaysia
Cruise Control (REPEAT)
408 GT, The Lambo Lookalike Peugeot; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my
The Workplace (REPEAT)
39% of Malaysians Might Quit - If They Have to Spend More Time in the Office; Sruthi Nambiar, Director of Sales & Marketing, Randstad Malaysia
The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)
Dream Tryst, Caeleb Tee, Composer, Conductor, and Founder, 12Tone Ensemble
The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)
Cinderella!, Joanna Bessey, Director | Amsalan Doraisingam, cast member
The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)
Celestial Serenade; Dylan Lee, Cello Soloist
TED Radio Hour
Earth Matters (REPEAT)
What A Waste (Problem We Have!); Ashley Leong, Environmental Journalist, Macaranga | Wong Siew Lyn, Editor and Co-founder, Macaranga | Geetha P Kumaran, Environmental & Waste Management Consultant
Back To Back (REPEAT)
Ep106: Steve Albini
The Selector